Leadership

2022 Board of Directors

President
Jeff Pardun
Iowa Farm Bureau Federation
5400 University Ave
West Des Moines, IA 50266
Phone: 515-490-2850
Email: jpardun@ifbfpmi.com

Vice President Programs
Valerie Hageman
CBRE
8855 Grand Ave
West Des Moines, IA 50266
Phone: 515-423-1086

Email: v-vhageman@microsoft.com

Vice President Education
Chris Schmidt
Kum & Go
1459 Grand Ave
Des Moines, IA 50309
Phone: 515-229-3272
Email: chris.schmidt@kumandgo.com

Vice President Secretary/Treasurer
Kevin Rodman
R&R Realty Group
1225 Jordan Creek Pkwy, Ste 214
West Des Moines, IA 50266
Phone: 515-223-4901
Email: rodman.kevin@rrrealty.com

Vice President Membership
Alex Broderick
Ryan Companies US, Inc.
111 E Grand, Ste 200
Des Moines, IA 50309
Phone: 515-240-4704
Email: alex.broderick@ryancompanies.com

Member at Large
Jona Schmidt
Transwestern
666 Grand Ave, LLI
Des Moines, IA 50309
Phone: 515-531-0132
Email: jona.schmidt@transwestern.com

Past President
Cindy McCauley
The Iowa Clinic
5950 University Ave, Ste 321
West Des Moines, IA 502669
Phone: 515-650-0636
Email: cmccauley@iowaclinic.com

Allied Representative
Suzette Clark
First OnSite
2130 Delaware Ave
Des Moines, IA 50317
Phone: 515-217-0168
Email: suzette.clark@firstonsite.com

Association Executive
Dawn O’Connor
BOMA Iowa
PO Box 250
Des Moines, IA 50301
Phone: 515-967-3895
Email: dawnoconnor@mchsi.com


Past Presidents
2021 Cindy McCauley
2020 Jeff Hatfield
2018-2019 Scott Cooley
2017 Kate Miller
2016 Mike Quick
2015 James Smith
2014 Jon Kurth
2013 Jeff Hatfield
2012 Krista Capp
2011 Joe Price
2010 Joyce McMickle
2009 Steve Flug
2008 Gary Haverkamp
2007 Brian Mook
2006 Jana Morgan
2005 John Bergman
2004 Siobhan Workman
2003 Harold Capps
2002 Steve Coleman
2001 Ray Spriggs
2000 Bob Dove
1999 Jeff Hatfield
1998 Katie Turner
1997 Dan Johns
1996 Roger Ringo
1995 Kurt Larsen
1994 Russel Littke
1993 David Mahedy
1992 David Stroh
1991 Edward Poncavage
1990 John Mechem
1989 David Little
1988 Richard Hein
1987 John Stenberg
1986 Marcia Grant
1985 Leo Duffy
1984 Evan Oster
1983 Dale Belknap
1982 Fran Snook
1981 Herb Miller
1980 Ken Cosgrove